Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Remedial Measures For Cuttings And Tunnels 🛠️🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Se Section, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Remedial Measures To Address Issues In Cuttings And Tunnels Under The Aden(t)kyn Project At Mumbai Cst. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 08, 2024, 11:00 Am The Project Scope Includes Remedial Actions For Loose Scaling, Protection Of Cutting Faces, Construction Of Catchwater Drains, Side Drains, And The Rehabilitation Of Existing Drains. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 313,500 And Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Aden(t)kyn, Remedial Measures, Cuttings And Tunnels, Mumbai Cst, Civil Works, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pnvl Kjt: Remedial Measures For Cuttings And Tunnels Including Loose Scaling And Protectio Of Cutting Face, Construction Of Catchwater Drain Above Tunnels To Pr Leakage, Side Drain In Approach Of Cutting And Tunnel Including Desilting Rehabilitation Of Existing Drains Under Aden(t)kyn Under Se Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75520236 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2024-14-04 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75520236/viewNitPdf_4595708.pdf |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Schedule for p.way miscellaneous work for pnvl-kjt section under aden t kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) replacement of type - iii quarters 16 units at lonavala under aden (n) lnl. b) vldi-kjt & kjt-pnvl:- improvement to service buildings from vldi to kjt and kjt to pnvl under aden(t)kyn section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning of track side vegetation, removal & disposal of small trees, plants, bushes and other weeds and cutting of big trees in kyn-kjt, kjt-pnvl & nrl-mae section under aden(t)kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning and desilting of drains including catch water drains and removal of muck garbage night soil etc. for kyn-kjt, pnvl-kjt and nrl-mae section under aden t kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a2) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id:01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a3) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.896 tkm & pnvl - kjt - trr(p) 1.630 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) bridge waterway cleaning and removal of muck from bridges to avoid flooding in kyn-kjt, kjt-pnvl & nrl-mae section. b) clearing of waterway of bridges of nrl-mae section chocked up due to large boulders & rocks obstructing waterway by cutting, splitting the large boulders c) boulder scanning of hill slopes, cuttings and ping of loose boulders/rocks from hill slopes and cuttings and tunnel sounding of tunnel t1 & t2 in pnvl-kjt section under aden t kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoose scaling of hanging boulders/loose boulders in various cuttings, tunnels and tunnel portals under sse/p.way/kawr section of krcl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSchedule of operation and maintenance of water supply valves, pump room, storage tanks and distribution of water supply of two years in vldi-kjt, pnvl-kjt and nrl-mae under jurisdiction of aden (t)kyn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type