Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelop 9 Inch By 4 Inch,Envelop Large 12 Inch By 16 Inch Normal,Cloth Envelop 12 Inch By 16 Inch C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHBEL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 17:11:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHERUVALLIL ELECTRICALS | - | 03-11-2023 17:39:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-11-2023 10:52:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 06:34:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-11-2023 10:14:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 18:53:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 09:43:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 03-11-2023 17:20:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANJAY TRADERS | - | 03-11-2023 16:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sivam Enterprises and Transporters | - | 29-10-2023 17:33:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 04-11-2023 07:00:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop 9 inch by 4 inch,Envelop Large 12 inch by 16 inch Normal,Cloth Envelop 12 inch by 16 inch C | 60209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop 9 inch by 4 inch,Envelop Large 12 inch by 16 inch Normal,Cloth Envelop 12 inch by 16 inch C | 67558.00 | L2 |