Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhel Material Code W90413900959 Insulating Strip,Bhel Material Code W98413501580 Insulation Angle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3531153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
144844
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharat Bhushan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHNEY KIRKWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 10:02:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:18:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL Material Code W98413501580 Insulation Angle | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| BHEL Material Code W90413900959 Insulating Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 20944.000 |