Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amplifier Cma5400,Cmd 5200 Mike,Cmc 5100 Chairperson Mike,Column Speaker,Ptz Camera,Tv Lg 65 Inch,O
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3995523
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 22:07
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRASHANT ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1024136

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Purushottam Kumar Dev
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIT INFOSOLUTION - 03-10-2023 16:32:02 N/A Qualified
2 M/S OM INFOTECH - 03-10-2023 13:35:41 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S URMILA COMPUTER - 03-10-2023 16:40:07 N/A Qualified
4 PRASHANT ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 14:29:14 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 14:16:10 N/A Disqualified
6 SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 14:32:40 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRASHANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Amplifier CMA5400,CMD 5200 MIKE,CMC 5100 CHAIRPERSON MIKE,COLUMN SPEAKER,PTZ CAMERA,TV LG 65 INCH,O 1024136.00 L1
2 AMIT INFOSOLUTION Item Categories : Amplifier CMA5400,CMD 5200 MIKE,CMC 5100 CHAIRPERSON MIKE,COLUMN SPEAKER,PTZ CAMERA,TV LG 65 INCH,O 1036190.00 L2
3 M/S URMILA COMPUTER Item Categories : Amplifier CMA5400,CMD 5200 MIKE,CMC 5100 CHAIRPERSON MIKE,COLUMN SPEAKER,PTZ CAMERA,TV LG 65 INCH,O 1049096.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Amplifier CMA5400 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 33457.000
CMD 5200 MIKE NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 135618.000
CMC 5100 CHAIRPERSON MIKE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11826.000
COLUMN SPEAKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2047.000
PTZ CAMERA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 102660.000
TV LG 65 INCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 172500.000
ONLINE UPS 5.5 KVA WITH BATTERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 187620.000
TV LG 55 INCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 140160.000
HP LAPTOP I5 WITH 2GB GRAPHICS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94248.000
Conference table 15 seater NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 144000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise