Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Electrical/Mechanical Repair Services At Ge North, Udhampur 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Internal Electrical/Mechanical Works And Connected Items At Jne And The Adjacent Area Under Ge (North) Udhampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 70,000/ Is Applicable As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, To Undertake The Repair Works In Compliance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Electrical/Mechanical Repair, Ge North Udhampur, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Internal E/M Works And Connected Items At Jne And Adjoining Area Under Ge (North) Udhampur
|
| Description |
Repair To Internal E/M Works And Connected Items At Jne And Adjoining Area Under Ge (North) Udhampur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_657113_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/U(N)-37/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 70000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (North) Udhampur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=752049 |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair / replacement of certain b/r and e/m items alongwith with connected items at jne cell and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur
Repair/ replacement of certain b/r and e/m items alongwith with connected items at jne cell and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur
Read morePeriodical service at jne md and otm accn and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur.
Periodical service at jne md and otm accn and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur.
Read moreRepair to internal roads and connected items at 222 asc sup coy, engr regt and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur
Repair to internal roads and connected items at 222 asc sup coy, engr regt and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur
Read moreSpecial repair to security wall of otm, md accn of jne and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur.
Special repair to security wall of otm, md accn of jne and adjoining area under ge (north) udhampur.
Read moreSpl repairs to road of jne up area under ge (north) udhampur
Spl repairs to road of jne up area under ge (north)
 udhampur
Read moreGe/u(n)-68/2023-24 repair and certain misc b/r items along with connected items at jne cell, ashok vihar cell and adjoining area, under age b/r-ii of ge (north) udhampur
Ge/u(n)-68/2023-24 repair and certain misc b/r items along with connected items at jne cell, ashok vihar cell and adjoining area, under age b/r-ii of ge (north) udhampur
Read moreof your Industry type