Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Low Gdd Mirrors At 400 Nm
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3860471
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 22:20
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rekha Ramesh Shirsat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EDMUND OPTICS Model : #26-825 Title : GDD MIRRORS 13-09-2023 13:10:26 N/A Disqualified
2 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 045-0400 Title : Low GDD Mirrors at 400nm 11-09-2023 10:44:57 N/A Qualified
3 LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Optosigma Model : FLM-50.8C10-10-400 Title : Low GDD Mirror at 400nm 12-09-2023 21:22:48 N/A Qualified
4 NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/s 3 Photon Model : GDD Mirrors Title : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm 13-09-2023 12:38:12 N/A Disqualified
5 PHOTIK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Edmund Optics Model : 26-825 Title : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm 13-09-2023 10:37:11 N/A Disqualified
6 SOLUTIONS FOR LASERS & PHOTONICS PRIVATELIMITED Make : NA Model : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm Title : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm 05-09-2023 15:05:49 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm 400905.00 L1
2 LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Low GDD Mirrors at 400 nm 536550.00 L2