Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit, Part No. Eea0012084,Oil Seal, 60 X 80 X 10,Hose Assy, Part No. 623 D02584 194,Hose Assy, P
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3746105
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEB ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

347310.18

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA ENTERPRISE - 09-08-2023 11:12:16 MII Disqualified
2 DEB ENTERPRISE - 07-08-2023 21:31:20 MII Qualified
3 JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE - 10-08-2023 17:48:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEB ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit, Part No. EEA0012084,Oil Seal, 60 X 80 X 10,Hose Assy, Part No. 623D02584 194,Hose Assy, P 347310.18 L1
2 JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Seal Kit, Part No. EEA0012084,Oil Seal, 60 X 80 X 10,Hose Assy, Part No. 623D02584 194,Hose Assy, P 382700.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Seal Kit, Part No. EEA0012084 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 52038.000
Oil Seal, 60 X 80 X 10 NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 43282.400
Hose Assy, Part No. 623D02584 194 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 17084.040
Hose Assy, Part No. 623D02584 170 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 12460.800
Oil Seal, 130 X 160 X 12 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 20178.000
Oil Seal, 165 X190 X 13 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 20178.000
Oil Seal, 75 X 100 X 10 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24732.800
Seal Kit, Part No. 1420302050914 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50268.000
Seal Kit, Part No. 14206060169 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 55713.700
Micro Switch 10A NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10100.800
Push Switch 10A NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 8080.640
Pilot Relay 6V AC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 12744.000
Pilot Relay 6V DC NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 12744.000
Brass Lock Washer 0.625 inch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1947.000
Brass Lock Washer 0.50 inch NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1888.000
Brass Lock Washer 0.375 inch NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1628.000
Brass Lock Washer 0.75 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2242.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise