Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity: Human Slc26 A4, Slc26 A4 (Pendrin) Recombinant Protein 🧬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Human Slc26 A4, Slc26 A4 (Pendrin) Recombinant Protein. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Research And Development In The Field Of Genetic Disorders. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Regulatory Standards. Keywords: Human Slc26 A4, Slc26 A4 (Pendrin), Recombinant Protein, Procurement, Research, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Human Slc26 A4,Slc26 A4 (Pendrin) Recombinant Protein
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION | Make : MYBIOSOURCE Model : MBS764789 Title : Human SLC26A4(Pendrin) ELISA Kit | 06-04-2024 18:06:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : mybiosource Model : MBS764789 Title : SLC26A4 elisa kit: : Human Pendrin ELISA Kit | 06-04-2024 11:46:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : Human SLC26A4 | 08-04-2024 07:14:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVEN BIOTECH | Make : Abbkine Model : KTE60611 Title : Human Pendrin (SLC26A4) ELISA | 29-03-2024 14:20:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL BIOTECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Abbkine Model : KTE60611 Title : Human Pendrin (SLC26A4) ELISA Kit | 03-04-2024 17:51:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Human SLC26A4,SLC26A4 (Pendrin) recombinant protein | 165600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Human SLC26A4,SLC26A4 (Pendrin) recombinant protein | 187400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL BIOTECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Human SLC26A4,SLC26A4 (Pendrin) recombinant protein | 256519.00 | L3 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of rabbit anti-human slc26a4 (pendrin) polyclonal antibody as per attached technical specs
Read more
Recombinant monoclonal antibody against human pgam5 protein,carrier free recombinant monoclonal ant
Read more
Recombinant monoclonal antibody against human aif protein,carrier free recombinant monoclonal antib
Read more
of your Industry type