Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Cost Of Manpower Incl Esi Epf Bonus And Gst,Custom Bid For Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PADMAVATHI HOSPITALITY & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE
Contract Value
28283623.13
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sheetal Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 18-10-2023 14:25:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EHS25 HR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 18:29:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 17-10-2023 22:19:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 18-10-2023 08:50:12 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 5 | PADMAVATHI HOSPITALITY & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 18-10-2023 12:58:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | THARU & SONS | 17-10-2023 16:37:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 17-10-2023 19:20:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower Incl ESI EPF Bonus and GST,Custom Bid for Ser | 28283623.13 | Disqualified |
| 2 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower Incl ESI EPF Bonus and GST,Custom Bid for Ser | 28283623.13 | Disqualified |
| 3 | PADMAVATHI HOSPITALITY & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower Incl ESI EPF Bonus and GST,Custom Bid for Ser | 28283623.13 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of Manpower Incl ESI EPF Bonus and GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28283623.120 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Cost of Machinery and PPE Incl GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |