Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Mtr Steel Tubular Pole Swaged Pole,Frp Box With Mcb,Led Flood Light 100 Watt,Flood Light Bracket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
288687
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Prashant Date
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | - | 06-09-2023 11:37:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 11:08:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 10:40:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 9 MTR STEEL TUBULAR POLE SWAGED POLE,FRP BOX WITH MCB,LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 WATT,FLOOD LIGHT BRACKET | 288687.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 9 MTR STEEL TUBULAR POLE SWAGED POLE,FRP BOX WITH MCB,LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 WATT,FLOOD LIGHT BRACKET | 290085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 9 MTR STEEL TUBULAR POLE SWAGED POLE,FRP BOX WITH MCB,LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 WATT,FLOOD LIGHT BRACKET | 293050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 CORE X 6 SQ.MM.ALU.CABLE WITH GI WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| 9 MTR STEEL TUBULAR POLE SWAGED POLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| PIPE TYPE EARTHING WITH NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| FRP BOX WITH MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| POLE CONCREATING AND MUFFING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| LED FLOOD LIGHT 100 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| POLE ERECTION LIGHT FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| FLOOD LIGHT BRACKET 4 WAY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22715.000 |
| ADVERTISING BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| 2 CORE X 1.5 SQ.MM.FR SOLID COPPER WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 6372.000 |
| LABOUR CHARGES FITTING AND INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11800.000 |