Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Shahabad To Kala Amb; As Per Mtf Rt
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5252855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 741 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJESH & BROS.

Contract Value

5504794

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 lovepreet singh 25-08-2024 20:21:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 RAJESH & BROS. 25-08-2024 17:06:15 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJESH & BROS.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Shahabad to Kala Amb; As per MTF RT 5504794.00 L1
2 lovepreet singh Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Shahabad to Kala Amb; As per MTF RT 5748724.60 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Shahabad to Kala Amb; As per MTF RTC Shahabad to Kala Amb Goods Transport Services - Per MT 9346 ₹ 5504794.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise