Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups,Battery,Rack,Connecting Wire,Extention Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4186936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY ARMY STORE | - | 17-11-2023 22:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sahil Army Store | - | 17-11-2023 22:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISEs | - | 17-11-2023 22:11:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TIGER ARMY STORE | - | 17-11-2023 22:07:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sahil Army Store(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS,BATTERY,RACK,CONNECTING WIRE,EXTENTION CORD | 164520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUCKY ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS,BATTERY,RACK,CONNECTING WIRE,EXTENTION CORD | 189400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS,BATTERY,RACK,CONNECTING WIRE,EXTENTION CORD | 190550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISEs (MII) | Item Categories : UPS,BATTERY,RACK,CONNECTING WIRE,EXTENTION CORD | 201050.00 | L4 |