Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylinder Head Gasket,Oil Sending Unit,Fuel Pipe,Air Filter Hose,Hose Pipe,Wiper Motor Assy,Feed Pum
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4202673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 23:43
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAGLE TRADERS - 20-11-2023 23:55:31 MII MSE Qualified
2 LEELA TRADING CORP. - 21-11-2023 00:01:59 MII Qualified
3 UNITED DEFENCE STORE - 20-11-2023 23:48:38 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,OIL SENDING UNIT,FUEL PIPE,AIR FILTER HOSE,HOSE PIPE,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,FEED PUM 96705.30 L1
2 EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,OIL SENDING UNIT,FUEL PIPE,AIR FILTER HOSE,HOSE PIPE,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,FEED PUM 120881.62 L2
3 LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) Item Categories : CYLINDER HEAD GASKET,OIL SENDING UNIT,FUEL PIPE,AIR FILTER HOSE,HOSE PIPE,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,FEED PUM 145057.95 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise