Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ“„ Procurement Notice: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs πŸ“ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Office Stationery Items. πŸ“šπŸ–ŠοΈ πŸ“… Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Items Include: Paper (Various Specifications) Legal Paper Paper Pin Cd Rw, Cd R, Cd Marker Eraser Pencil Sharpner U Clip Stapler Pin Glue πŸ” Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Office Stationery, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Stationery Supplies, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Paper,Legal Paper,Paper Pin,Cd Rw,Cd R,Cd Marker,Eraser,Pencil,Sharpner,U Clip,Stapler Pin,Glue Sti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4936175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 12, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aabha Enterprise - 21-05-2024 15:32:40 MSE Qualified
2 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS - 25-05-2024 17:20:18 MSE Disqualified
3 D.G.MARKETING - 02-06-2024 00:09:37 MSE Disqualified
4 DHRUTIKA ENTERPRISE - 03-06-2024 09:18:19 MSE Disqualified
5 EASYWAY ENTERPRISES - 01-06-2024 13:35:03 MSE Disqualified
6 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 31-05-2024 17:35:48 MSE Disqualified
7 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 02-06-2024 21:46:52 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 25-05-2024 13:54:42 MSE Disqualified
9 Mahi enterprise - 01-06-2024 17:21:10 MSE Disqualified
10 OM STATIONERY & XEROX - 30-05-2024 15:10:41 N/A Disqualified
11 Prem Enterprise - 21-05-2024 15:45:14 MSE Qualified
12 S K & COMPANY - 01-06-2024 12:38:30 MSE Disqualified
13 SAI GURU INFOTECH - 22-05-2024 10:30:56 MSE Qualified
14 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 01-06-2024 20:17:19 MSE Disqualified
15 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 03-06-2024 10:45:11 MSE Disqualified
16 SUMMIT - 01-06-2024 16:13:53 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aabha Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,PAPER PIN,CD RW,CD R,CD MARKER,ERASER,PENCIL,SHARPNER,U CLIP,STAPLER PIN,GLUE STI 49390.00 L1
2 Prem Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,PAPER PIN,CD RW,CD R,CD MARKER,ERASER,PENCIL,SHARPNER,U CLIP,STAPLER PIN,GLUE STI 64051.00 L2
3 SAI GURU INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER,LEGAL PAPER,PAPER PIN,CD RW,CD R,CD MARKER,ERASER,PENCIL,SHARPNER,U CLIP,STAPLER PIN,GLUE STI 74780.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise