Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Wrapper Roll Assembly For Coiler 🎀 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wrapper Roll Assembly For Coiler (1&2). 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria Set Forth By Sail. Keywords: Wrapper Roll Assembly, Coiler, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Wrapper Roll Assly F/Coiler 1&2
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4975025
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 25, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCOREWIRE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COREWIRE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARDFACED ROLLER ASSEMBLY Model : COREWIRE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY Title : HARDFACED ROLLER ASSEMBLY 07-06-2024 02:01:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 DANIELI INDIA LIMITED Make : DANIELI INDIA LTD Model : 21900401000516I Title : HARDFACED WRAPPER ROLL ASSY 14-06-2024 22:41:27 MII Disqualified
3 SMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMS India Pvt Ltd Model : RECONDITIONING OF DC WRAPPER ROLLS Title : WRAPPER ROLL ASSLY F/COILER-1&2 04-06-2024 18:25:37 MII Qualified
4 WELDING ALLOYS SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WA Model : WA Title : WRAPPER ROLL ASSLY F/COILER-1&2 07-06-2024 09:39:58 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WRAPPER ROLL ASSLY F/COILER-1&2 SMS India Pvt Ltd RECONDITIONING OF DC WRAPPER ROLLS 6 ₹ 6481800.000
HARDFACED ROLLER ASSEMBLY HARDFACED ROLLER ASSEMBLY COREWIRE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY 2 ₹ 2160600.000