Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: ๐ต Field Coil ๐ต Armature ๐ต Field Coil For Drive Assembly ๐ต Tail Light Assembly ๐ต Fuel Filter Assembly ๐ต Cover Assembly ๐ต Wheel Cylinder Assembly 38 ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defense Sector. Keywords: Defense Components, Field Coil, Armature, Drive Assembly, Tail Light, Fuel Filter, Cover Assembly, Wheel Cylinder Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil,Armature,Field Coil,Drive Assy,Tail Light,Assy Fuel Filter,Cover Assy,Wheel Cyl Assy 38
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 28-05-2024 20:15:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 21:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 21:26:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE ASSY,TAIL LIGHT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,COVER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY 38 | 43545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE ASSY,TAIL LIGHT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,COVER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY 38 | 50660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE ASSY,TAIL LIGHT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,COVER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY 38 | 63550.00 | L3 |