Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Lhb Icf Coaches Exterior Interior Under Frame In Paint Boot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5314789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Suraj Tradeways
12885600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENGINEERS LIMITED | 17-09-2024 11:12:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAP ENGINEERING | 15-09-2024 17:14:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2024 14:41:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Suraj Tradeways | 20-09-2024 17:21:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES | 27-08-2024 10:32:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suraj Tradeways | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of LHB ICF coaches exterior interior under frame in Paint Boot | 12885600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Painting of LHB ICF coaches exterior interior under frame in Paint Booth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12885600.000 |
Custom bid for services - painting of lhb icf coaches exterior interior and under frame in paint b
Read more
Exterior and interior painting of icf design coaches and exterior pu painting of lhb coaches at the premises of carriage and wagon workshop, perambur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterior painting of all types icf & lhb coaches by synthetic enamel paint during poh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior & interior alkyd painting of icf bg pcv non- ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior & interior alkyd painting of icf bg pcv non- ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior & interior alkyd painting of icf bg pcv non- ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEpoxy cum polyurethane paint for exterior painting of lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEpoxy cum polyurethane paint for exterior painting of lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExterior paint with fleet graphic film and under frame painting of lhb mlr coaches at crws, bhopal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and application of paints on complete coach body (surface preparation, exterior, interior, roof, under frame & its members and other components) painting of lhb coaches, with under frame & its member and other components painting in icf coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type