Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Seater Classroom Desking Style Desking And Seating (Integrated),Two Seater Classroom Desk With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Romevalt Subha T
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Atomic Energy Education Society (aees)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Make : OEM Model : SEAT CHAIR Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 02-10-2024 15:02:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA | Make : Two Seater Classroom Desking Style Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking Style Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 28-09-2024 10:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DAIYA TRADERS | Make : DAIYA TRADERS Model : Two Seater Classroom Desking Style -Desking And Se Title : Two seater Classroom Desk with separate chairs | 03-10-2024 18:32:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIAMOND INDUSTRIES | Make : DIAMOND INDUSTRIES Model : DI 101 Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 30-09-2024 16:45:38 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : LABIC TECHNOLOGY FOR FUTURE Model : LBDS24 Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 00:19:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GP FURNITURE AND WOOD WORKS | Make : 0 Model : 0 Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 01-10-2024 19:11:34 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 04-10-2024 11:48:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PAL FERTILIZERS | Make : Model : Title : | 26-09-2024 15:14:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MARUTHI OFFICE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSPACE Model : Inspace - Student Desk - Two Seater - Wood Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 13:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : purple custom desks-5256578 Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 03-10-2024 18:35:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PUSHPAK PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUSHPAK Model : Pushpak Two Seater Classroom Desking Style -Deskin Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 13:57:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RADHIKA SALES | Make : Honeyequip Model : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and se Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 13:42:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHARON FURNITURE WORLD | Make : SHARON FURNITURE WORLD Model : SSF-10B Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 03-10-2024 15:21:08 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHRI VESNAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SCHOOL FURNITURES Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 02-10-2024 22:25:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SPACE CREATING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Space Creating Technology Pvt Ltd Model : STP - Two Seater classroom Desking (Integrated) Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 13:56:06 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS | Make : SWAMYJEE Model : Two Seater classroom desking Style Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 04-10-2024 11:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | THE KARAIKUDI CARPENTARY AND BLACKSMITHY MULTIPURPOSE INDUSTRIAL UNITS | Make : KMI INDUSTRIES Model : 2220#KMI Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 02-10-2024 17:53:23 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIAK Model : VIAK_01 Title : Two Seater classroom desking Style -Desking and seating (Integrated) | 27-09-2024 16:19:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |