Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Round 6 Mm. (Minimum Length 3 Metres) As Per Is: 2062: 2011, Grade: E 250, Quality“ A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL Title : mild steel | 10-07-2023 14:59:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D & D TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM. (MINIMUM LENGTH 3 METRES) AS Title : MILD STEEL ROUND | 06-07-2023 18:12:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MS ROUND Model : MS ROUND Title : MS ROUND | 11-07-2023 14:01:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL ROD 6 MM DIA GRADE E-250 Title : MILD STEEL ROD 6 MM DIA IN MINIMUM LENGTH OF 3 METER AS PER IS 2062-2011 GRADE E-250 QUALITY A | 11-07-2023 12:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 09-07-2023 22:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUKTIDAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM AS PER IS: 2062 GD: E250A Title : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM. (MINIMUM LENGTH 3 METRES) AS PER IS: 2062: 2011, GRADE: E 250, QUALITY“ A” | 11-07-2023 09:24:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM. (MINIMUM LENGTH 3 METRES) Title : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM. (MINIMUM LENGTH 3 METRES) AS PER IS: 2062: 2011, GRADE: E 250, QUALITY“ A” | 10-07-2023 15:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VEER TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM Title : MILD STEEL ROUND 6MM | 11-07-2023 18:54:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Ms round std. quality as per is-2062/2011 quality“ a” grade designation e 250 dimension size 55
Read more
Ms round std. quality as per is-2062/2011 quality“ a” grade designation e 250 dimension size 55
Read more
Ms round std. quality as per is-2062/2011 quality“ a” grade designation e 250 dimension size 55
Read more
Steel round 115mm std. length is: 2062-2011 grade e250a,steel round 25mm dia std. length to specn:
Read more
Mild steel plates 20x2000x6300 to the specification is:2062:2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s. flat 100x16 mm as per is : 2062 : 2011 grade desination: e-250, quality-a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plate 6x1400x6300 mm to the specification is:2062/2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plate 6x1400x6300 mm to the specification is:2062/2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plate 5x1500x6300 mm to the specification is:2062/2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plate 5x1500x6300 mm to the specification is:2062/2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type