Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Ab Cable For Poosaripalayam Feeder
|
| Description |
Erection Of 11 Kv Three Phase Aerial Bunched Xlpe Insulated Aluminium Cable Of Size 3 X95 1 X95 Sq Mm With Accessories For The Newly Proposed 11 Kv Poosaripalayam Feeder As Duplicate Feeder In 11 Kv Kandiyankoil Feeder From 110 Kv Alagumalai Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_624426_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WOT-53 / 2025-26 Dt. 18.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Peruntholuvu Section of Tirupur Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=746738 |
| Start Date | November 18, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2025
Expired 281 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreof your Industry type