Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Abc Fire Extinguisher 1 Kg,Abc Fire Extinguisher 2 Kg,Abc Fire Extinguisher 4 Kg,Abc Fire Extinguis
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4373502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 20, 2023 22:44
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar Jayant
Department: Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIA ENTERPRISES - 18-01-2024 17:25:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 G S Enterprises - 08-01-2024 13:44:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES - 02-01-2024 14:45:20 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
4 K N TRADERS & SUPPLIERS - 18-01-2024 17:15:40 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY - 30-12-2023 14:31:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 M/S U B M BHARAT ENGINEERING SERVICES - 18-01-2024 17:19:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 MAA VAISHNO TRADING AGENCY - 18-01-2024 16:34:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 MODI INTERNATIONAL - 21-12-2023 12:48:11 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY - 03-01-2024 14:25:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 SIDDHI ENTERPRISES - 01-01-2024 18:41:59 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASIA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : ABC fire extinguisher 1 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 2 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 4 kg,ABC fire extinguis 31122.00 L1
2 MAA VAISHNO TRADING AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABC fire extinguisher 1 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 2 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 4 kg,ABC fire extinguis 44741.00 L2
3 K N TRADERS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ABC fire extinguisher 1 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 2 kg,ABC fire extinguisher 4 kg,ABC fire extinguis 56497.00 L3