Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Bid Invitation For Railway Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Consignment Of Specific Railway Components. The Bid Includes The Following Items: 1) Mild Steel Split Pin (10 X 125 Mm), Quantity Per Set: 8 Nos. 2) Mild Steel Split Pin (8 X 75 Mm), Quantity Per Set: 16 Nos. 3) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly's Drawing Number Kgp/El 880, Item No 1, Quantity Per Set: 24 Nos. 4) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly's Drawing Number Kgp/El 880, Item No 2, Quantity Per Set: 24 Nos. 5) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly's Drawing Number Kgp/El 880, Item No 3, Quantity Per Set: 24 Nos. Bid Submission Deadline: 07/06/2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Further Details. Keywords: Railway Components, Mild Steel Split Pins, Hinge Pins, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
A Consist Of Five Items 1) Mild Steel Split Pin 10 X 125 Mm, Qty/Set = 08 Nos. 2) Mild Steel Split Pin 8 X 75 Mm, Qty/Set = 16 Nos. 3) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly S Drg No. Kgp/El 880, Item No 1, Qty/Set= 24 Nos. 4) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly S Drg No. Kgp/El 880, Item No 2, Qty/Set= 24 Nos. 5) Hinge Pin As Per S.E. Rly S Drg No. Kgp/El 880, Item No 3, Qty/Set= 24 Nos.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106349140
Reference
Number
OE245221
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Kolkata
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106349140/viewNitPdf_4574308.pdf

Start Date May 17, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.