Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Clutch Disc,Clutch Release Bearing,Generator,Fuel Pump Assy,Engine Mounting Pad,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5647627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 623 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 06-12-2024 20:25:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 06-12-2024 21:47:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2024 21:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,GENERATOR,FUEL PUMP ASSY,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,I | 48805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,GENERATOR,FUEL PUMP ASSY,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,I | 52060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,CLUTCH DISC,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,GENERATOR,FUEL PUMP ASSY,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,I | 53145.00 | L3 |