Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner 2 Tr Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRTEMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUR STAR Model : IA324TKU Title : 2TR SPLIT AIRCONDTIONER | 15-11-2023 10:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMFORTS MARKETING | Make : Voltas Model : 2 TON 243V SAC Title : VOLTAS MAKE 2 TON 3 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC | 20-11-2023 16:42:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 243V VECTRA ELITE Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR | 21-11-2023 13:45:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Make : Voltas or Equivalent Model : 243 Vectra Plus or matching to your specs Title : 2 Ton 3 Split AC | 21-11-2023 13:32:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : VOLTAS OR SAMSUNG Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 20-11-2023 20:57:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 21-11-2023 11:32:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR | 21-11-2023 11:36:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : NA Model : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY Title : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 21-11-2023 13:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 1225000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 1403389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | COMFORTS MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 1463550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 1560000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 1984000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AIRTEMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 2129097.92 | L6 |
| 7 | VIPIN KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 3124067.80 | L7 |
| 8 | reun Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 2 TR CAPACITY | 3259661.02 | L8 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreProcurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreof your Industry type