Tender Details

About Tender

🚇 Procurement Opportunity: Supply Of Underground Railway Cables 📠 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Underground Railway Jelly Filled 6 Quad Cable, 0.9 Mm Dia, Complying With Rdso Specifications As Per Irs:Tc 30/2005(ver.1) And Its Amendments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 290,960 Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Underground Railway Cables, Ministry Of Railways, Signalling And Telecom, Rdso Specifications, Tender, Emd, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Underground Railway Jelly Filled 6 Quad Cable, 0.9 Mm Dia For Signalling And Telecom Installation As Per Rdso Specification No. Irs:Tc 30/2005(ver.1)amd 1 To 5 Or Latest.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106394940
Reference
Number
39235515A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.91 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Hazipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106394940/viewNitPdf_4627853.pdf

Start Date July 02, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.