Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Contractors For The Hot Repair Of Lpg Cylinders At The Rasayani Lpg Plant. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am This Tender Is An Opportunity For Experienced Contractors To Demonstrate Their Capability In Delivering High Quality Repairs To Ensure The Continued Safe Operation Of The Plant. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Lpg Cylinders, Hot Repair, Rasayani Lpg Plant, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services E Tender For Hot Repair Of Lpg Cylinders Ex Bpcl Rasayani Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 18:48:23 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-05-2024 12:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - E TENDER FOR HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL RASAYANI LPG PLANT | 26979992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - E TENDER FOR HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL RASAYANI LPG PLANT | 36865560.00 | L2 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type