Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunctional Printer,2 Kva Online Sinewave Ups,Switch,Router
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEP ENTERPRISES
562900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER/HP/DELL Model : NA Title : ACER/HP | 11-02-2024 09:49:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Make : ACER Model : vertion INTEL I3 12TH GEN 21.5 INCH DSIPLAY Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 01-02-2024 13:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Laxmi Enterprises | Make : na Model : as4t Title : desktop | 11-02-2024 11:00:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY | Make : ACER Model : ACER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 31-01-2024 18:11:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTERS,MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTER,2KVA ONLINE SINEWAVE UPS,SWITCH,ROUTER | 562900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTERS,MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTER,2KVA ONLINE SINEWAVE UPS,SWITCH,ROUTER | 736490.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACER/HP | ACER/HP/DELL | NA | 10 | ₹ 452900.000 |
| PRINTER | BROTHER/EQUILENT | NA | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| ARROW/EQUIALENT | ARROW/EQUIVALENT | NA | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| SWITCH | BRANDED | NA | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| ROUTER | BRANDED | NA | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreDesktop computers,a4 size multi-function laser printer,2kva online sinewave ups,mouse,keyboard,mous
Read more
Desktop computers,a4 size multi-function laser printer,2kva online sinewave ups,mouse,keyboard,mous
Read more
Desktop computers,a4 size multi-function laser printer,2kva online sinewave ups,mouse,keyboard,mous
Read more
Desktop computers,a4 size multi-function laser printer,2kva online sinewave ups,mouse,keyboard,mous
Read more
of your Industry type