Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 U Rak With Power Strip,24 Port Gigabite Networking Switch,24 Port Patch Panal Cat6,Patch Cord 3fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V.TELE ENTERPRISESV.TELE ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Butada Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K Enterprises | - | 05-11-2023 23:31:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GK Enterprises | - | 03-11-2023 22:49:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 23:15:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6U Rak with power Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| 24 Port Gigabite Networking Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| 24 Port Patch panal Cat6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Patch Cord 3feet | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 7150.000 |
| Patch Cord 7feet | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 9620.000 |
| Cat6 Copper Conductr Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 48450.000 |
| 25X25 MM PVC Cashing | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| IO Box with face plate and PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 10140.000 |
| PVC Flexible pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Wifi Router | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| 16 Extension EPABX System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| CLI Pone with Supported epabx | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 13680.000 |
| 5MM dia copper Conductor cable | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| RJ11 IO Box with face plate | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Hand Free Speaker Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Telephone MDF Box Module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1700.000 |