Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Offline Ups Of 1 Kva,Online Ups Of 10 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRATEEK ENTERPRISES
3192500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Schneider Electric Model : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva Title : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | 07-09-2023 13:51:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS & TELECOM SYSTEMS | Make : Microtek Model : Legend 1000 Title : Microtek offline UPS 1 KVA | 30-08-2023 13:33:19 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRATEEK ENTERPRISES | Make : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva Model : UPS 1 KVA Title : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | 06-09-2023 22:50:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SANN INDIA | Make : Enrag Model : GE1000 Title : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | 07-09-2023 13:26:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARVESWAR SHYAM CONTRACTOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva Title : Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | 06-09-2023 23:52:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATEEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : offline ups of 1 kva,online ups of 10 kva | 3192500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARVESWAR SHYAM CONTRACTOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : offline ups of 1 kva,online ups of 10 kva | 3400000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAKS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : offline ups of 1 kva,online ups of 10 kva | 3456500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | Offline Ups Of 1 Kva | UPS 1 KVA | 50 | ₹ 372500.000 |
| Online Ups Of 10 Kva | Schneider Electric | Online Ups Of 10 Kva | 8 | ₹ 2820000.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConstruction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Construction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura
Providing outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type