Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Essential For Military Vehicles. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include All Necessary Details On The Supply Of Front Wind Glass, U J Kits, Ac Gas, Hoses, Suction Hoses, Wheel Cylinder Assemblies, Cylinder Tandem Master Assemblies, And Other Related Components. Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Wind Glass,U J Kit,Ac Gas,Hose,Suction Hose Complete,Wheel Cyl Assy,Cyl Tandem Master Assy,Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 23:06:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 23:17:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 21:07:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT WIND GLASS,U J KIT,AC GAS,HOSE,SUCTION HOSE COMPLETE,WHEEL CYL ASSY,CYL TANDEM MASTER ASSY,LO | 73984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT WIND GLASS,U J KIT,AC GAS,HOSE,SUCTION HOSE COMPLETE,WHEEL CYL ASSY,CYL TANDEM MASTER ASSY,LO | 79830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FRONT WIND GLASS,U J KIT,AC GAS,HOSE,SUCTION HOSE COMPLETE,WHEEL CYL ASSY,CYL TANDEM MASTER ASSY,LO | 85570.00 | L3 |