Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Fr,Pvc Conduit Pipes,Switch Legrand,Switch Legrand,Switch Havells,Switch Havells,Switch Havells
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METRO ELECTRICALS
108270
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2023 23:23:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 18:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 30-10-2023 09:25:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 03:47:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METRO ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC FR,PVC Conduit Pipes,Switch Legrand,Switch Legrand,Switch Havells,Switch Havells,Switch Havells | 108270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PVC FR,PVC Conduit Pipes,Switch Legrand,Switch Legrand,Switch Havells,Switch Havells,Switch Havells | 163958.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC FR,PVC Conduit Pipes,Switch Legrand,Switch Legrand,Switch Havells,Switch Havells,Switch Havells | 189146.80 | L3 |
| 4 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC FR,PVC Conduit Pipes,Switch Legrand,Switch Legrand,Switch Havells,Switch Havells,Switch Havells | 276220.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC FR | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 9180.000 |
| PVC Conduit Pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Switch Legrand | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Switch Legrand | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Switch Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Switch Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Switch Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 810.000 |
| Socket Legrand | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Socket Legrand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Socket Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Socket Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Socket Havells | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Single Pole MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Double Pole C Curve MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| 3 Pin Plug Top | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read more1) pvc junction box, one way, for 25 mm pvc conduit pipes of ivory 2)pvc junction box, three way, for 25 mm pvc conduit pipes of ivory 3) pvc junction box, four way, for 25 mm pvc conduit pipes of ivory/ 4) pvc bend for 25 mm pvc conduit pipes of ivory/ half white colour, suitable 5)pvc junction box, two way, for 25 mm pvc conduit pipes of ivory/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGenr set 3 kva petrol,main switch spn 16 amps make havells l and t legrand anchor,pvc insulated sta
Read more
Panel lock,pvc casing capping,pvc casing capping,conduit,conduit,capacitor,modular switch,modular s
Read more
of your Industry type