Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Dia 114.30 X 13.49 X 6000 Sa106 Grc,Pipe Dia 114.30 X 17.12 X 6000 Sa335 P91,Pipe Dia 114.30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ISMT LIMITEDISMT LIMITEDHEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 10:39:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ISMT LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 15:33:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 17:44:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 13:01:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PHOENIX METAL | - | 19-12-2023 15:18:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANGEETA TUBES & ALLOYS | - | 18-12-2023 12:48:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-12-2023 15:24:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE DIA 219.10 X 40.00 X 5650 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 1314135.000 |
| PIPE DIA 273.00 X 9.27 X 6500 - SA106GRB | NA | BOQ Item | 299 | ₹ 2127983.000 |
| PIPE DIA 273.00 X 12.70 X 6000 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 645264.000 |
| PIPE DIA 273.00 X 15.09 X 6000 - SA335P11 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 737820.000 |
| PIPE DIA 219.10 X 6.35 X 6500 - SA106GRB | NA | BOQ Item | 767 | ₹ 2895425.000 |
| PIPE DIA 168.30 X 10.97 X 6000 - SA106GRB | NA | BOQ Item | 288 | ₹ 1323936.000 |
| PIPE DIA 273.00 X 15.09 X 6000 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1457880.000 |
| PIPE DIA 168.30 X 18.26 X 6000 - SA335P12 | NA | BOQ Item | 552 | ₹ 8738160.000 |
| PIPE DIA 273.00 X 16.00 X 6000 - SA335P22 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1501380.000 |
| PIPE OD 168.30 X 26.00 X 6000 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 1621008.000 |
| PIPE DIA 168.30 X 26.00 x 6000 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 348 | ₹ 3710376.000 |
| PIPE DIA 219.10 X 16.00 X 6000 - SA335P22 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2270280.000 |
| PIPE DIA 219.10 X 40.00 X 5650 - SA106GRC | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 253605.000 |
| PIPE DIA 114.30 X 17.12 X 6000 - SA335P91 | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 8555832.000 |
| PIPE DIA 114.30 X 6.02 X 6500 - SA335P91 | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 920040.000 |
| PIPE DIA 127.00 X 20.00 X 6000 - SA335P91 | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 19921308.000 |
| PIPE DIA 88.90 X 15.24 X 6000 - SA335P91 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9617640.000 |
| PIPE DIA 88.90 X 17.00 X 6000 - SA335P91 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5245920.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePipe dia 114.30 x 13.49 x 6000 - sa106grc,pipe dia 114.30 x 17.12 x 6000 - sa335p91,pipe dia 114.30
Read more
Pipe od 323.90 x 12.70 x 6000 - sa106grb,pipe dia 114.3 x 13.49 x 6000 sa106grc,pipe dia 108.0 x 20
Read more
Erw pipe dia 114.30 x 3.05 x 6000 - sa312tp304h,erw pipe dia 114.30 x 6.02 x 6000- sa312tp304h,erw
Read more
Erw pipe dia 114.30 x 3.05 x 6000 - sa312tp304h,erw pipe dia 168.30 x 3.40 x 6000 - sa312tp304h,erw
Read more
Erw pipe dia 114.30 x 3.05 x 6000 - sa312tp304h,erw pipe dia 168.30 x 3.40 x 6000 - sa312tp304h,erw
Read more
Pipe od 60.3 x 5.54 x 6000 sa335p91,pipe od 33.4 x 9.09 x 6000 sa335p91,tube od 63.5 x 4.57 x 10000
Read more
Pipe od 219.10 x 36.00 x 6000 - sa106grc,pipe 219.10 x 36.00 - 6500 - sa106grc,pipe 219.10 x 40.00
Read more
of your Industry type