Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal,Steering Mtd Combination Switch,Eng Mtg Pad,Assy Universal Joint,Clutch Release Brg,Thermostat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 23-11-2023 08:47:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 23-11-2023 08:21:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 07:12:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL,STEERING MTD COMBINATION SWITCH,ENG MTG PAD,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,THERMOSTAT | 22985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL,STEERING MTD COMBINATION SWITCH,ENG MTG PAD,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,THERMOSTAT | 27330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL,STEERING MTD COMBINATION SWITCH,ENG MTG PAD,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,THERMOSTAT | 33510.00 | L3 |