Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12.5 Mtr Highmast Pole Supply Installation And Commissioning As Per Specification Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHARE ENTERPRISES
2873172
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHARE ENTERPRISES | Make : SURYA Model : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION Title : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 29-02-2024 15:42:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATHAM SOLUTIONS | Make : SURYA ROSHNI LTD Model : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION Title : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 29-02-2024 14:19:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Suman tradonics | Make : SURYA Model : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION Title : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 29-02-2024 14:48:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHARE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 2873172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATHAM SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 2873430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suman tradonics | Item Categories : 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 2873652.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | SURYA | 12.5 MTR HIGHMAST POLE SUPPLY INSTALLATION | 6 | ₹ 2873172.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type