Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Sqmm X 4 Core Aluminum Electric Cable Insulated,4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Copper Electric Cable Insulated,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 17:06:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Joyram Enterprise | - | 10-03-2024 16:23:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NSD SOLUTION | - | 10-03-2024 17:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 09-03-2024 21:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSD SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 Sqmm x 4 Core Aluminum Electric Cable Insulated,4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Copper Electric Cable Insulated, | 28676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 Sqmm x 4 Core Aluminum Electric Cable Insulated,4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Copper Electric Cable Insulated, | 29805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Joyram Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 Sqmm x 4 Core Aluminum Electric Cable Insulated,4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Copper Electric Cable Insulated, | 32006.00 | L3 |
2.5 sqmm 3 core copper flexible cable,4 core 2.5 sqmm copper cable,4 core 10 sqmm aluminium armed c
Read more
Pvc insulated copper cable of size 4 core x 16 sqmm,pvc submersible copper conductor cable 16 sqmm
Read more
Pvc insulated copper cable of size 4 core x 16 sqmm,pvc submersible copper conductor cable 16 sqmm
Read more
Pvc 2 core insulated aluminum cable 2 by 5 sqmm 90mtr,pvc 2 core insulated aluminum cable 4 sqmm 90
Read more
Pvc insulated copper cable 1.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable 2.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable
Read more
1.5 sqmm insulated unsheathed copper conductor single core cable,2.5 sqmm insulated unsheathed copp
Read more
4 core 16 sqmm multistrand copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 sqmm copper single core cable,1.5 sqmm copper single core cable,2.5 sqmm copper single core cable
Read more
2.5 sqmm insulated copper conductor cable,1.5 sqmm insulated copper conductor cable,6.0 sqmm two co
Read more
2.5 sqmm, 4 core unarmored flexible round copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type