Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Felt Packing Pressed Wool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5221737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS | Make : FIDELITY Model : SF2 Title : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 27-08-2024 14:00:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | gauri enterprises | Make : INDIGENIOUS Model : 12MM Title : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 29-08-2024 20:19:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Komal enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 11-08-2024 14:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BOSH LODON | Make : CUSTOM Model : FELT PACKAGING WOOL Title : FELT PACKAGING PRESSED WOOL | 21-08-2024 23:27:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DHANNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL Title : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 19-08-2024 14:44:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SISODIA &SONS | Make : NA Model : FELT PRESSED WOOL 1/4'' Title : FELT PRESSED WOOL | 19-08-2024 21:15:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Felt packing pressed wool | 11-08-2024 22:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DHANNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 90000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BOSH LODON(MII) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 125900.00 | L1 |
| 3 | gauri enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 129900.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Komal enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 137400.00 | L3 |
| 5 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 152000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | FIDELITY FELT & TEXTILE MILLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FELT PACKING PRESSED WOOL | 154000.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type