Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid Invitation: 100 Mva Transformer Gasket Replacement 🔧 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Various Gaskets Of A 100 Mva Transformer Along With Associated Works At The 220 Kv Substation Amariya, Bareilly. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 9000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling High Voltage Transformer Gasket Replacements. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Transformer Gaskets, 100 Mva, 220 Kv Substation, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., Electrical Works, Bareilly, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Various Gaskets Of 100 Mva Transformer Alongwith Other Associated Works At 220 Kv Substation Amariya Under Electricity Transmission Division Ii, Bareilly
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Various Gaskets Of 100 Mva Transformer Alongwith Other Associated Works At 220 Kv Substation Amariya Under Electricity Transmission Division Ii, Bareilly
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_919877_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No. 32/W/ETC(B)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bareilly |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1589184 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 01 no. 33kv ab mauri feeder bay alongwith associated works at 220kv substation amariya under electy. transmission division-ii, bareilly
Construction of 01 no. 33kv ab mauri feeder bay alongwith associated works at 220kv substation amariya under electy. transmission division-ii, bareilly
Read moreReplacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Replacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Read moreReplacement of gaskets of 40mva transformer-i alongwith other associated works at 132kv substation bareilly ii (balipur) and richha under e.t.d., bareilly
Replacement of gaskets of 40mva transformer-i alongwith other associated works at 132kv substation bareilly ii (balipur) and richha under e.t.d., bareilly
Read moreGps survey for addition of 3rd 220/132kv, 200mva transformer alongwith other associated works at 220kv substation c.b. ganj under etd, bareilly
Gps survey for addition of 3rd 220/132kv, 200mva transformer alongwith other associated works at 220kv substation c.b. ganj under etd, bareilly
Read moreGps survey for addition of 3rd 220/132kv, 200mva transformer alongwith other associated works at 220kv substation c.b. ganj under etd, bareilly
Gps survey for addition of 3rd 220/132kv, 200mva transformer alongwith other associated works at 220kv substation c.b. ganj under etd, bareilly
Read moreMajor overhauling of elgi make reciprocating air compressors circuit breaker along with other associated works at 220kv substation, dohna bareilly under etd-ii, bareilly
Major overhauling of elgi make reciprocating air compressors circuit breaker along with other associated works at 220kv substation, dohna bareilly under etd-ii, bareilly
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 132kv avaada solar feeder bay alongwith associated works at 220kv substation dataganj under etd, budaun
Construction of 01 no. 132kv avaada solar feeder bay alongwith associated works at 220kv substation dataganj under etd, budaun
Read moreDismantling of 315mva, 400/220kv transformer, erection of 500mva, 400/220kv transformer alongwith associated works
Dismantling of 315mva, 400/220kv transformer, erection of 500mva, 400/220kv transformer alongwith associated works
Read moreSupply of 01 no. 100mva, 220kv power transformer
Supply of 01 no. 100mva, 220/33kv power transformer
Read moreReplacement of different make old 220kv cts with the new 220kv cts installed at 400kv substation bareilly
Replacement of different make old 220kv cts with the new 220kv cts installed at 400kv sub-station bareilly
Read moreof your Industry type