Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy, Grade 24345 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 19-02-2024 16:37:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W ( 10 pieces ) Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W ( 10 pieces) | 19-02-2024 22:36:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA WALLACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 19-02-2024 18:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 19-02-2024 17:16:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 19-02-2024 17:26:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | U/S TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Reseller Model : UST/2024/K001 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W (Q3) | 19-02-2024 23:48:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ROD - 7 INCHES , 1.6 MTR, 24345 WP, IS:733 Title : AL. ROD - 7 INCHES, 1.6 MTR, 24345 WP, IS: 733 | 17-02-2024 17:40:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX AS PER IS/BS/ASTM STANDARD Title : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX | 19-02-2024 17:43:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 668470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 822312.50 | L2 |
| 3 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 867480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 1047840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELTA WALLACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 1113330.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHWA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY, GRADE-24345W | 1168200.00 | L6 |
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Provision of aluminium partition in room no. 136 at csir-ceeri, pilani
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreAluminium alloy 500x130x190,aluminium alloy 330x160x140,aluminium alloy 330x150x190,aluminium alloy
Read more
Aluminium alloy netlock1,aluminium alloy netlock2,aluminium alloy netlock3,aluminium alloy netlock4
Read more
Raw materials of aluminium alloy billets grade 2124-t851
Raw materials of aluminium alloy billets grade 2124-t851
Read moreof your Industry type