Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Functional Trainer,Treadmill (V2),Rowing Machine Cum Sliding Seat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Brijwasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z MANUFACTURER | Make : NA Model : FTS-01 | 25-03-2025 09:43:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRS5000-1 | FUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 24-03-2025 22:17:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : SPEED FITNESS Model : SF-16A Multi Functional Trainer Station | 24-03-2025 16:44:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DULUMAL & SONS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED FUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 24-03-2025 20:15:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KANHIYALAL & BROS. | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED FUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 24-03-2025 23:18:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIRMAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED FUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 24-03-2025 15:52:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : NA | 23-03-2025 22:08:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | Make : NA Model : Functional Trainer | 25-03-2025 12:02:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : FUNCTIONAL TRAINER | 25-03-2025 12:29:54 | N/A | Disqualified |