Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Air Compressor With Refrigerant Type Air Dryer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Rohit Enterprises
5871600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPTECH EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : COMPTECH Model : COMPTECH Title : CTSD 15 | 16-02-2024 12:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FS COMPRESSORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FS Compressors India Pvt. Ltd. Model : FAS-11 Title : First Air screw compressor FAS-11 | 06-02-2024 18:21:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KESb11-13 Title : Kirloskar Make Screw Compressor - KESb11-13 | 15-02-2024 13:19:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Rohit Enterprises | Make : Atlas Copco India Ltd Model : G11FF Title : Screw Air Compressor with refrigerant type air dryer | 15-02-2024 22:16:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENACO Model : CUSTOM BUILT Title : REFRIGERANT TYPE AIR DRYER | 06-02-2024 15:26:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rohit Enterprises | Item Categories : Screw Air Compressor with refrigerant type air dryer | 5871600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Screw Air Compressor with refrigerant type air dryer | 5896800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Screw Air Compressor with refrigerant type air dryer | Atlas Copco India Ltd | G11FF | 9 | ₹ 5337810.000 |
| ICT charges for Screw Air Compressor with refrigerant type air dryer | NA | ICT | 9 | ₹ 533790.000 |
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type