Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insulation Tape Roll Having Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Size: 7 To 9 Meter(l) , 18 To 20 Mm Width
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3745510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SELF ADHESIVE PVC INSULATION TAPE -BLACK Title : SELF ADHESIVE PVC INSULATION TAPE -BLACK | 09-08-2023 11:36:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REPUTED Model : PVC INSULATION TAPE Title : PVC INSULATION TAPE | 31-07-2023 18:36:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI CARPETS & INTERIORS | Make : Jai carpets & interors Model : JPT2324 Title : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: | 03-08-2023 21:39:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M TEMFLEX 1500 PVC TAPE | 16-08-2023 15:33:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PVC Insulation Tape Title : SF - Grip | 16-08-2023 17:56:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH Model : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROOL STEEL GRIP MAKE Title : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE 7 TO 9 METER (L) , 18 TO 20MM WIDTH | 16-08-2023 07:08:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : SELF ADHESIVE PVC INSULATION TAPE -GREEN Model : SELF ADHESIVE PVC INSULATION TAPE -GREEN Title : SELF ADHESIVE PVC INSULATION TAPE -GREEN | 16-08-2023 16:59:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE AMMAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 24600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 28800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 30000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Universal Tech Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 36000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 46000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI CARPETS & INTERIORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 90000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PVC INSULATION TAPE ROLL HAVING PRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE SIZE: 7 TO 9 METER(L) , 18TO 20MM WIDTH | 118000.00 | L7 |
Insulation pvc tape width 20mm,insulation tape electrical pvc adhesive,blanco white,washers spring
Read more
Insulation pvc tape width 20mm,insulation tape electrical pvc adhesive,blanco white,washers spring
Read more
White sensitive adhesive cloth tape of width 24 mm,white sensitive adhesive cloth tape of width 48
Read more
1pvc tape 20mm width,2pvc tape 20mm width,3pvc tape 20mm width,4pvc tape 20mm width,5pvc tape 20mm
Read more
1pvc tape 20mm width,2pvc tape 20mm width,3pvc tape 20mm width,4pvc tape 20mm width,5pvc tape 20mm
Read more
Self adhesive tape roll of width 72 mm and length 45 meter , wonder tape
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure sensitive adhesive plasticized pvc tapes having 15mm width and 25 meter length, as per ite
Read more
Pressure sensitive adhesive plasticized pvc tapes having 15mm width and 25 meter length, as per ite
Read more
Supply of black cotton adhesive insulation tape roll
Supply of black cotton adhesive insulation tape roll
Read moreof your Industry type