Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smps Traction Battery Charger 150 275 V Ac 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192757 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH AVIATION EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Avish Aviation Model : Avish Aviation Title : SMPS Traction Battery Charger | 24-07-2024 11:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Logictron Model : LFCBC24030A Title : Logictron 24V DC 30AMP FCBC charging Management System | 13-08-2024 15:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : POWERTEK Model : SMPS TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 150-275V AC 50 HZ Title : SMPS TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 150-275V AC 50 HZ | 13-08-2024 16:36:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Item Categories : SMPS TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 150-275V AC 50 HZ | 34150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMPS TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 150-275V AC 50 HZ | 48650.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type