Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wind Shield Pasting 310 Ml,Glass Assy Windscreen Gr Tinted Rtl,Flip Seal Windscreen Glass,Rls Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5674490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 07, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 615 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Auto Works | - | 26-12-2024 17:04:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Langer Trading Corp | - | 26-12-2024 16:25:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv Kameshwar Traders | - | 19-12-2024 17:13:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiv Kameshwar Traders(MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD PASTING 310ML,GLASS ASSY WINDSCREEN GR TINTED RTL,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,RLS SENSOR | 43515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Langer Trading Corp (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD PASTING 310ML,GLASS ASSY WINDSCREEN GR TINTED RTL,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,RLS SENSOR | 45700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Auto Works (MII) | Item Categories : WIND SHIELD PASTING 310ML,GLASS ASSY WINDSCREEN GR TINTED RTL,FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS,RLS SENSOR | 49280.00 | L3 |