Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice From Department Of Atomic Energy ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Following Items: 1. Carbon Di Oxide Gas ๐ 2. Replacement Of Worn Out Valve Spindle For 36kg Cylinder ๐ ๏ธ 3. Replacement Of Worn Out Parts For Regulator Of 36kg Cylinder ๐ง Bid Submission Deadline: 17/05/2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Carbon Di Oxide Gas, Valve Spindle, Regulator, Atomic Energy, Procurement, Government Tender, Regulator Replacement, Cylinder Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Carbon Di Oxide Gas,2. Replacement Of Worn Out Valve Spindle For 36 Kg Cylinder,3. Replacement Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4921107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Venkatesan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH OXYGEN LICENSEE | - | 16-05-2024 16:43:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH OXYGEN LICENSEE | Item Categories : 1. CARBON-DI-OXIDE GAS,2. REPLACEMENT OF WORN OUT VALVE SPINDLE FOR 36KG CYLINDER,3. REPLACEMENT OF | 491830.00 | L1 |