Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Psa Oxygen Generator 🏭💧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Psa Oxygen Generators. 🧫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is A Strategic Initiative To Enhance Our Medical Infrastructure. Keywords: Psa Oxygen Generator, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Medical Infrastructure, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Psa Oxygen Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GAZTRON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
5000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAZTRON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAZTRON--GAZTRON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GAZ-GOX-50 | 21-05-2024 16:42:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAG5 INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAG5--MAG5 INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : OXYM 50 NM3 HR WOB | 01-06-2024 14:12:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYALTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Royaltech--ROYALTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RT-50Nm | 01-06-2024 10:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAZTRON--GAZTRON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Automatic SS304 PSA Oxygen Generator, Warranty 1 year | GAZTRON--GAZTRON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | GAZ-GOX-50 | 1 | ₹ 5000000.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type