Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Flat Bended Cotter For Wag 7 Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Flat Bended Cotter As Per Rdso Drawing No. Sk.Vl 703 For Wag 7 Locomotives. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit. Keywords: Flat Bended Cotter, Wag 7 Locomotive, Rdso Drawing, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Procurement, Bilaspur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Bended Cotter As Per Ref. No. 10 Of Rdso Drawing No. Sk.Vl 703for Wag 7 Locomotive. As Per Rdso Drawing No. Sk.Vl 703
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106389817 |
|
Reference Number |
28241152 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106389817/viewNitPdf_4621219.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreFlat bended cotter as per ref. no. 10 of rdso drawing no. -sk.vl 703for wag-7 locomotive. as per rdso drawing no. sk.vl 703
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlate bended cotter pin of of size 10x22x125mm. as per drg.no.- sk.vl-703 ,alt-2. item no. 10. material -is: 2062 gr.e250.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter pin for wag-7 bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter for wap7 & wag-9 hc brake rigging
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter 10x22x125mm long size for wag-7 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter for wap7 & wag-9 hc brake rigging
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter, size m1ox22x125 plus minus 2 as per rdsos drg. no skvl-703 (alt.-4) ref.- 10 for wag-7 type electric locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide bearer for wag - 7 locomotive as pe [side bearer for wag - 7 locomotive as per rdso drg. no. sk.vl-133, alt-9. (item to be procured from clw approved sources only).]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlat bended cotter size as per drawing. no. a4/el/g7/bogie/2662.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type