Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vidya Samiksha Kendra Nonrecurring,Vidya Samiksha Kendra Recurring
Description
Organisation School Education Department Tripura | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4019143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 28, 2023 00:13
End Date
Expired 18/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CONVEGENIUS EDU SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

29981714

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajat Roy
Department: School Education Department Tripura
Organisation: Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa) Tripura Rajya Mission

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CONVEGENIUS EDU SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VSK Standard Model : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring Title : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring 27-10-2023 15:13:51 Offline upload Qualified
2 G. R. PRINTERS Make : VSK Nonrecurring Standard Model : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring Title : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring 27-10-2023 13:35:40 Offline upload Qualified
3 Metex Engineers Make : Standard VSK Model : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring Title : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring 27-10-2023 12:47:54 Offline upload Qualified
4 ODIC International Make : NA Model : VSK Title : VSK 27-10-2023 15:20:31 MSE Disqualified
5 SWAMINARAYAN SOLUTION Make : NA Model : VSk Title : VSK 27-10-2023 14:51:40 MSE Disqualified
6 VISHAL ENTERPRISES Make : STANDARD Model : VSK NON-RECURRING Title : VSK NON-RECURRING 27-10-2023 13:08:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONVEGENIUS EDU SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- nonrecurring,vidya samiksha kendra - Recurring 29999886.00 L1
2 G. R. PRINTERS Item Categories : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- nonrecurring,vidya samiksha kendra - Recurring 30724250.00 L2
3 VISHAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- nonrecurring,vidya samiksha kendra - Recurring 30966850.00 L3
4 Metex Engineers Item Categories : Vidya Samiksha Kendra- nonrecurring,vidya samiksha kendra - Recurring 31147650.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring VSK Standard Vidya Samiksha Kendra- Nonrecurring 1 ₹ 24990514.000
Vidya Samiksha Kendra - Recurring VSK Standard Vidya Samiksha Kendra - Recurring 1 ₹ 4991200.000