Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Havells Wire 1.5 Mm 90 Mtr,Rk Light 2 Core Wire 1.5 Mm 90 Mtr,Smps 20 Amp,Electric Lari Normal 05 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACAIM INDIA | - | 03-10-2023 13:58:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 12:53:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 13:53:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRITAGYA TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 14:09:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 12:31:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Havells Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,RK Light 2 Core Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,SMPS 20 Amp,Electric Lari Normal 05 Mtr | 119849.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRITAGYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Havells Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,RK Light 2 Core Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,SMPS 20 Amp,Electric Lari Normal 05 Mtr | 152940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUDHARY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Havells Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,RK Light 2 Core Wire 1.5MM 90 Mtr,SMPS 20 Amp,Electric Lari Normal 05 Mtr | 152970.00 | L3 |