Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Alert: Abrasion Resistant Chute Plates 🛠️ The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dc33401 A/B/C/D Chute Plates With Superior Wear Resistance. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Operational Efficiency And Safety In Our Facilities. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Abrasion Resistant Chute Plates, Dc33401, Materials Department, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Item Code 1000126634 Dc33401 A/B/C/D, Coke Drum Abrasive Wear Resistance Chute Plate,,Item Code 1
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4940438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS

Contract Value

7802700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nagaraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : Item Code 1000126634 - DC33401 A/B/C/D, COKE DRUM Title : Item Code 1000126634 - DC33401 A/B/C/D, COKE DRUM ABRASIVE WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE PLATE, 04-06-2024 14:15:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 BHARAT STEEL Make : BHARAT Model : BHARAT Title : PLATE 04-06-2024 12:52:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS Make : RPF Model : RPF Title : AS PER TENDER 03-06-2024 18:33:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS Item Categories : Item Code 1000126634 - DC33401 A/B/C/D, COKE DRUM ABRASIVE WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE PLATE,,Item Code 1 7802700.00 L1
2 BHARAT STEEL Item Categories : Item Code 1000126634 - DC33401 A/B/C/D, COKE DRUM ABRASIVE WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE PLATE,,Item Code 1 8680000.00 L2
3 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : Item Code 1000126634 - DC33401 A/B/C/D, COKE DRUM ABRASIVE WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE PLATE,,Item Code 1 8757500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AS PER TENDER RPF RPF 44000 ₹ 5537400.000
AS PER TENDER RPF RPF 18000 ₹ 2265300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise