Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bangalore Jolarpettai Section: Sw I: Through Renewal Of Existing Steel Channel Sleeper With H Beam Sleeper At Bridge No. 683 Up And Down, 728 Dn And 760 Up And Dn In Aden/Bwt Section. Sw Ii: Proposed Fixing Of Sign Boards On Approaches Of Bridges (29 Nos). Br No. 683 Up And Dn, 760dn, 838 A Up And Dn, 863 Up And Dn Of Jtj Sbc = 7 Bridges. Maintenance Period Is 12months.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73259771 |
|
Reference Number |
03SBC24OF29-01-2024-ITEM2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73259771/viewNitPdf_4462925.pdf |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden/bangarpet sub division: sw-i: proposed construction of type-ii quarters (8 units) at bangarpet (bwt) station. sw-ii: krishnarajapuram: proposed renewal of water supply pipelines and valves at kjm/dsl. maintenance period is 12months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i)ld-mrj section-ctr (p) at gnj yard rd-2 dn main line for a length of 0.968km. sw-ii) ld-vsg section ctr(s) in qlm yard for a length of 0.758km in ld-vsg section. sw-iii) increasing of sleeper density on loop lines for a length of 1.689km in ld-vsg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru -sampige road sec : complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts rails and 60kg wider base sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 17.15 km from km 17/650 - 10/500 and 39/000 - 49/000 dn line in aden/ypr section. sw ii : bengaluru -sampige road sec : complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts rails and 60kg wider base sleeper 1660/km for a length of 21.35 km from km 17/650 - 39/000 u
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division: sw-i: trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of 4.20 km between gdr - bza & ki-bza sections. sw-ii: (i) tfr(a/f): through renewal of fittings on psc sleeper track from km 429.600- 431.400 on dn line for a total length of 1.800 km between bza-vskp section, (ii): gj:- through renewal of glued joints for a total of 43 nos. (60kg) at various locations between ki -bza section, (iii): ttr (rails)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of 4.20 km between gdr - bza & ki-bza sections sw-ii: (i) tfr(a/f): through renewal of fittings on psc sleeper track from km 429.600-431.400 on dn line for a total length of 1.800 km between bza-vskp section, (ii): gj:- through renewal of glued joints for a total of 43 nos. (60kg) at various locations between ki -bza section, (iii): ttr (rails): through turnout rails
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - sampige road section : construction of rcc drain for a length of 1500m and ballast retaining wall for a length of 1000m in connection with the work of complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90uts rails and 60kg wider based sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 19.4 tkm from km 49/000-68/400 dn line in aden/ypr section. sw ii : bengaluru - sampige road section : construction of drain for a length of 750m and ballast retaining wall
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru -sampige road sec: earthwork in connection with the work of compete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts rails and 60 kg wider base sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 17.15 km from km 17/650-10/500 and 39/000-49/000 dn line in aden/yeswanthpur section. sw ii : bengaluru -sampige road sec: earthwork in connection with the work of complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts ra
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type